Skip to main content Skip to footer site map

Free Delivery Worldwide

Contact | Log In | Sign Up | Cart (0) |

PRIVACY POLICY

At Aleeyas, your privacy is really important to us every time we collect, hold and use your personal information; we are regulated by the National Privacy Principles contained within the Privacy Act 1988. 

Aleeyas will not obtain or use any information you provide in an inappropriate manner. We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business.

The type of personal information we collect includes:

  • Your Full Name and Contact Details (such as phone and email),
  • The Name, Address and Contact details of the person who will take Delivery of the product,
  • Your Billing information,
  • Your Date Of Birth

USING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Any personal information which is collected will be used and disclosed only to provide you with the products and services you've requested, or otherwise to carry out our business.

We will not under any circumstances disclose information about you to a third party unrelated to our business, unless such a disclosure is authorised or required by law, or you have expressly consented to such a disclosure.

If you are subscribed to receive promotional material from us, we may send you such material periodically. You may unsubscribe from receiving this material at any time.

We may periodically send all members surveys or company announcements. These messages are separate to our newsletters, but you may also unsubscribe at any time by following the included instructions.

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING

Third party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites on the internet.

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads to you based on your prior visits to our Website.

You may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be made in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles (Australia). We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our Website.

Further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles is available on the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at: www.privacy.gov.au.

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy please do not hesitate to contact us.

SECURITY

When purchasing from Aleeyas your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology.128-bit SSL encryption is the current industry standard.

If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.